?

Log in

Been dazed and confused for so long its not true [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
meatsocks

[ website | myfuckingspace ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Aug. 1st, 2006|08:09 pm]
meatsocks
[Current Mood |happyhappy]
[Current Music |ETID- She's My Rushmore]

last two shows i have gone to were really good

posion the well was an amazing show..............but ETID was sooooooo much better, even though im personal i bigger fan of PTW(ETID is still fucking amazing in my book), home town shows are just so great

so glad we ended up going XD

only one thing could have made it better..........



The greatest lovers were murderers first!
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jun. 11th, 2006|05:01 am]
meatsocks
birds on car
flying j
cherry hill
starcraft
6 handshakes total
2 cds for me
cd and a shirt for alex
2 shirts for you (insert bear noise here)
give me a $ i ahve die-a-bee-tas and its me birfday 45 and i have no teef
i got like 80cents and i just need a quarter more so i ahve a $
24 hour waffle house
emo singing punch his fist, starting a chainsaw, and then getting raped by bubba
omg kitty no
i got a meat beard
not wanting to leave ohio =\

acacia strain i <3 you

o yeah and feeling like complete shit after getting home and then getting a psychic phone call and feeling much better :)
LinkLeave a comment

fuck it [Feb. 19th, 2006|04:19 pm]
meatsocks
friends cut right now
if you are removed and want back on post a comment here
if not whatever
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Feb. 18th, 2006|10:29 pm]
meatsocks
[Current Mood |depresseddepressed]

ok...so certain people seem to ahve found my lj so from now on this is going ot be a friends only journal
i will also being doing a friends cut in about a week post or talk to me on aim/phone if you wish to stay
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Feb. 18th, 2006|04:32 am]
meatsocks
way to go socks
tonite i
pissed off 2 people i am close to
ruined a chance to do something fun that i was looking forward to all day
and did something i promised myself i would never do again

im such an asshole.....i need to just go die now
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Feb. 2nd, 2006|03:59 pm]
meatsocks
[Current Mood |depresseddepressed]

yea for getting yelled at for things thata rent myfault
like dog toys
ceiling fans
empty chip bag
cell phone charges that i didnt cuase
every other random fucking thing
LinkLeave a comment

things i want list...cuase im bored. these arent in any order [Feb. 1st, 2006|07:46 pm]
meatsocks
[Current Mood |contemplativecontemplative]
[Current Music |A Perfect Circle - Counting Bodies Like]

1. my lisence
2. a car
3. my peircings
4. my tattoo
5. to dye my hair again
6. an apartment of my own....well someplace to sleep other than here
7. a gf
8. to go on a vacation
9. a strong drink or 2 or 20
10. a smoke
11. sleep
12. a better job
13. win the lottery
14. to go to a show
15. no more nightmares
16. to not be a nub at everything cept throwing grocery and like... cooking

more to come but my dad needs to use the comp
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

please nobody take offensive to this post im just ranting cuase i = :'( right now [Jan. 27th, 2006|12:40 pm]
meatsocks
[Current Mood |sleepysleepy]

i like how whenever i think of something fun to do it always gets fucked up, and no im not mad or trying to blame anybody damn near 100% of the time its my fault, and when it isnt my fault there are other reasons which nobody has control over so it nobodies fualt. it just sucks cuase it would be something really fun and i look forward to it and then its like the world just says no fuck off you cant have fun.although i do bug people constantly to do stuff and im sorry im sure your sick of me already. blah
im gonna go try and sleep somemore and fail horribly
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jan. 26th, 2006|01:19 pm]
meatsocks
[Current Mood |sicksick]

ugh....just woke up and i feel a million times worse than when i went to sleep.....i fucking hate that. sleeping is sposed to make you feel better not worse. fucking blah i dont want ot go to work now, but of course if i dont il only hvae a 16 paycheck next week.
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jan. 26th, 2006|02:38 am]
meatsocks
[Current Mood |contemplativecontemplative]
[Current Music |A Perfect Circle - Counting Bodies Like]

i always used to think that i was a strong person who could take care of himself no matter what. but lately more thanever i have come to realize that this really isnt the truth. i think i would die without the help of my friends. but im not saying that i am just a completely weak person, i mean when it comes to my friends i am very protective and there isnt anything i wouldnt do for them, and i also know that i can sometimes be a bit pushy when i want to help and people dont wish to except i am sorry for this and i promise it wont happen anymore. i feel bad for being such a bother and burden to everyone during all this shit but its gonna end cuase i really am going to work on dealing with my own problems, not to say that i wont still want/need to rant to people whent hings get real bad(which im sure they will...seeing as they always do)

reading over this now it seems very jumbled and confusing, very different from how it all sounded in my head....blah owell im sure you all get the basics of it
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]